Saturday, April 29th, 2017

Art Diplomacy Bus Tour

Tijuana & Tecate, B.C., Mex.


8:00AM

Check-in at Trolley Station Parking Lot

745 H St. (I-5 & H Street)
Chula Vista, CA
 

8:30AM

Buses depart U.S.

9:15AM - 10:30AM

Colegio La Esperanza

Site Visit and Presentation

-

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Entre Corazon Y Mar

Site Visit and Presentation

-

1:00PM - 2:30PM

Lunch at Rosarito Beach Hotel

Hosted by Club Rotario Rosarito
Entertainment Provided by Club Rotario La Playa

2:30pm 

Half-day Tour Returns to San Diego

Full-day tour Leaves for Rancho La Puerta

3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kuchumaa Passage--walk and presentation

-

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Dinner:  La Cocina Tres Estrellas, Rancho La Puerta

Hosted by Rancho La Puerta Resort & Spa

-

7:30pm

Buses Board for San Diego

9:00pm

Arrival at Bus Drop Off